Legal Notice

Copyright © 2014 Neonet AB (publ), all rights reserved.

General Guidelines
By accessing and using this site, your use indicates your agreement with the terms of this Policy. If you do not agree with this Policy, please do not use this site.

Neonet AB (publ) ("Neonet") will use reasonable efforts to include accurate and up-to-date information on the website but Neonet makes no warranties or representations as to its accuracy or fitness for a particular purpose.

Certain links on this site lead to resources located on servers maintained by third parties over whom Neonet has no control. As such, Neonet makes no representation or warranty as to the accuracy or any other aspect of the information contained on such servers.

If you give any feedback to Neonet, it shall be deemed that the content is not confidential. Neonet shall be free to use any ideas, concepts, know-how or techniques contained in your feedback for any purpose and to reproduce and disclose the information to third parties without limitation.

Your usage of Neonet's electronic publication is recorded. Neonet shall be free to use this information for statistical evaluations and to ensure an undisrupted service. Please do not use our service if you cannot agree with that policy.

Cookies
This website uses both permanent and temporary session cookies. Temporary session cookies are only stored during your session at the web site and deleted when you close down your web browser. A permanent cookie is a text file stored on your computer.

Cookies are used to adapt to your preferences e.g. in connection to log in to password protected information. Also, cookies are used for website traffic analysis and information are gathered about visitors' usage pattern and information that is not normally considered to be personal data such as the visitor's IP address, information about your computer's operating systems, web browser and domain name that allows Neonet to continue to improve the site and better match visitor's preferences.

You can configure your web browser so that cookie files are not accepted. However, if cookies are disabled you may not be able to access all information and navigate the website in a correct way. Find more information about how to configure your web browser in the browser's Help section.

Policy for the Processing of Personal Data
It is Neonet's aim that all persons whose personal data is processed by Neonet shall at all times feel confident that the person's privacy is respected and that due care is taken regarding his or her personal data.

Neonet AB will comply with national data protection laws that control the collection and use of data relating to individuals (personal data), such as the Swedish Data Protection Act (Personuppgiftslagen 1998:204). The Data Protection Act governs the processing of personal data and will apply to most of the activities that Neonet undertakes.

Information
Personal data, including data such as names and addresses with which you provide Neonet, will be processed manually as well as by computers.

The personal data provided by you will be processed for the purpose of providing the information and services you request as well as for marketing and sales/product development follow up.

Neonet may give your name, e-mail address and/or postal address to third parties such as a fulfilment house or distributor of our products in order to fulfil your request. On our behalf, they will provide you with the information or products in which you have expressed an interest.

The data provided might be exported to business partners located in countries within as well as outside the European Union.

Individuals are entitled, once per year, to be informed of the registered data that relates to the individual and to demand that any erroneous data be rectified.

This site contains links to other sites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such Web sites.

If you have any questions regarding our personal data processing, you are welcome to contact us.

Intellectual property
All product names, whether or not appearing in large print or with the trademark symbol, are trademarks of Neonet, its affiliates, related companies or its licensors or joint venture partners.

Neonet hereby authorizes you to copy materials published by it on the website for your personal, non-commercial use only, provided any copy of these materials, which you make, shall retain all copyright and other proprietary notices contained therein.

Except as expressly provided above, nothing contained herein shall be construed as conferring any license or right under any Neonet trademark or copyright.

Last updated: July 2014 Print this page
Job opportunities

Join us in Our Journey

We are continously recruiting exceptional candidates to further strengthen our team. 

Interested in joining us?

Go to careers